Committees

Finance Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Er. P. MOHAMEED EAKIEEM President
2. Ms. M. LYLA BEEVI Member

 

Transportation Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1.  Dr. R. SREELETHA President
2. Mr. N. SREEKRISHNA PERUMAL Secretary
3. Mr. P.NAGARAJAN Member
4. Ms. A. KAVITHA Member
5. Ms. G. JERLIN DELETTA Member

 

Admission Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Er. P. MOHAMEED EAKIEEM President
2. Ms. M. LYLA BEEVI Secretary
3. Dr. R. SREELETHA Member
4. Mr. N. SREEKRISHNA PERUMAL Member
5. Mr. P.NAGARAJAN Member

 

 

IQAC Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Dr. R. SREELETHA Chair- person
2. Dr. RANI K.V. Co-ordinator
3. Er. P. MOHAMEED EAKIEEM Member
4. Dr.  R. MUKUNDAN Member
5. Ms.  ANITHA S. Member

 

Examination Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Dr. R. SREELETHA President
2. Ms. S. ANITHA S Controller of Examination
3. Mr. ARUL SURESH Member
4. Ms. P. SHIRLIN Member
5. Mr. E JATTIN Member

 

Library Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Dr. R. SREELETHA President
2. Mr. N. ARAVIND KUMAAR Secretary
3. Dr. RANI K.V Member
4. P. NAGARAJAN Member
5. Ms. Y. REXY Member

 

Discipline Committee

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Dr. R. SREELETHA President
2. Mr. E. JATTIN JOSEPH Secretary
3. Mr. V. INDIRA Member
4. Mr. S. CHIDAMBARANATHAN Member
5. Ms. G. JERLIN DELETTA Member

 

Cultural Activity Committee.

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Mr. E. JATTIN JOSEPH President
2. Mr. S. ANITHA Secretary
3. Mr.  ARUL SURESH Member
4. Ms.  V. INDIRA Member
5. Ms. P. SHIRLIN Member

 

Extension & Outdoor

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Mr. E. JATTIN JOSEPH President
2. Mr. ARUL SURESH Secretary
3. Mr. MUTHU Member
4. Dr. RANI K.V. Member
5. Ms. V.S. VIDHYA Member
6. Mr. S. CHIDAMBARANATHAN Member

.

Alumni

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Er. P. MOHAMEED EAKIEEM President
2. Dr. R. SREELETHA Secretary
3. Mr. S. CHIDAMBARANATHAN Member
4. Mr. E. JATTIN JOSEPH President
5. Ms. Y. REXY Member

 

Placement Cell

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Dr. R. SREELETHA President
2. Mr. ARUL SURESH Secretary
3. Mr. MUTHU Member
4. Mr. E. JATTIN JOSEPH President
5. Ms.  ANITHA S. Member

Women’s Cell

 

S.No Name and Address of the Member Category
1. Dr. R. SREELETHA President
2. Dr. RANI K.V. Secretary
3. Ms. V. INDIRA Member
4. Ms. A. KAVITHA Member
5. Ms. VIDHYA V.S. Member